Prestigious Colonial Club of India

Sub-Committees

SUB-COMMITTEES FOR YEAR 2018-19

FINANCE COMMITTEE

1
Shri Sanjeev Kumar Mahajan  - Chairman
2
Shri Sanjay Dhawan  - Co Chairman
3
Shri Sudhir Budhiraja  
4
Shri R. C. Jain  
5
Shri Sajeve Bhushan Deora  
6
Shri Hemant Relan  
7
Shri Narinder Wadhwa  
8
Shri Vimal K. Mehta  
9
Shri Saranjit Singh Dhupia  
10
Shri Deepak Wadhawan  

BAR & CATERING COMMITTEE

1
Shri Pradeep Gandhi  - Chairman
2
Shri Rajesh Malhotra  - Co Chairman
3
Shri Dinesh K. Abbi  
4
Shri Rajpal Singh Arora  
5
Shri S.P.S. Khurana  
6
Shri Girish Bhatia  
7
Shri H. S. Bedi  
8
Shri S.P.S Sethi  
9
Shri Vipin Gulati  
10
Shri Shivin Seth  
11
Shri Manmeet Singh Anand  
12
Shri Ravinder Singh  
13
Shri Rakesh Saraf  
14
Shri Pavan Kapoor  
15
Shri Kamaljit Singh Bhatia  
16
Shri Arun Verma  
17
Shri T.P.S Chadha  
18
Shri T.R Arora  
19
Shri Vineet Sahai Sarin  
20
Shri Nidhish Rajpal  

BUILDING & GARDEN COMMITTEE

1
Shri T.R. Takulia  - Chairman
2
Shri B.S. Kohli  - Co Chairman
3
Shri Rakesh Jain  - Co Chairman
4
Shri Gurpreet Singh Malhotra  
5
Shri Tarun Puri  
6
Shri Amarjot Singh Sabharwal  
7
Shri Pradeep Gandhi  
8
Shri S. P. S. Khurana  
9
Shri Umesh Phalpher  
10
Shri Satinder Singh Chhabra  
11
Shri Arun Mittal  
12
Shri Subhash Sachdeva  

COUNTRY CLUB COMMITTEE

1
Shri K. Monga  - Chairman
2
Shri Ravinder Narain  - Co Chairman
3
Shri Sham Chopra  
4
Shri H. S. Bedi  
5
Shri K. K. Bajaj  
6
Shri Gurjeet Singh Johar  
7
Shri K. J. Arora  
8
Shri Dinesh Kumar Gaind  
9
Shri Inderpreet Singh Sahni  
10
Shri Mukesh Gupta  

SOCIAL & CULTURAL COMMITTEE

1
Shri S.P.S.Khurana  - Chairman
2
Shri Vineet Sahai Sarin  - Co Chairman
3
Shri Charanjit Singh Chadha  
4
Shri Girish Bhatia  
5
Shri Rajpal Singh Arora  
6
Shri H. S. Bedi  
7
Shri Jagtaran Singh Anand  
8
Dr. Harish Bhalla  
9
Shri Pavan Kapoor  
10
Shri Manmeet Singh Anand  
11
Shri Kishan Lalwani  
12
Shri Raju Sarin  
13
Shri Ravinder Singh  
14
Shri Harjeet Singh Manik  
15
Shri Jaspal Singh Arora  
16
Shri S.K Sareen  
17
Shri Ramandeep Singh  
18
Shri Abhimanyou Malhotra  
19
Shri Jasjit Singh Kohli  
20
Shri Maninder Singh Narula  
21
Shri Arvind Madan  
22
Shri Rajesh Taneja  
23
Shri Pawan Vaish  
24
Shri Pardeep Kumar Badhwar  
25
Shri Arun Verma  
26
Shri Tarun Pur  
27
Shri Sameer Khanna  
28
Shri Shivin Seth  
29
Shri Ankur Chhabra  
30
Shri Ankur Chhabra  

CARD ROOM COMMITTEE

1
Shri S.S. Dhingra  - Chairman
2
Shri S. K. Chaudhari  - Co Chairman
3
Shri Anil Gupta  
4
Shri B.M. Khera  
5
Shri Rakesh Saraf  
6
Shri Harjeet Singh Manik  
7
Shri Charanjit Singh Chadha  
8
Shri Satish Oberoi  
9
Shri Satish Oberoi  
10
Shri Madan Mohan Taneja  
11
Shri Maninder Singh  
12
Shri Amarjot Singh Sabharwal  

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

1
Shri C.P.S Ghai  - Chairman
2
Shri Jagtaran Singh Anand  - Co Chairman
3
Shri Vikas Chandra  - Co Chairman
4
Shri S.P.S. Khurana  
5
Shri K. M. Paliwal  
6
Shri Prakash Khanna  
7
Shri Mukesh Gupta  
8
Shri Narendra Ahuja  

DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE

1
Shri Arun Seth  - Chairman
2
Shri R.K. Joshi  - Co Chairman
3
Shri Dinesh K. Abbi  - Co Chairm
4
Shri Sham Chopra  
5
Shri Maninder Singh Narula  
6
Shri Vikas Sabharwal  
7
Shri Raju Sarin  
8
Shri Dinesh Kumar Gai  
9
Shri S.P.S. Khurana  
10
Shri Jasjit Singh Kohli  

SCREENING COMMITTEE

1
Shri O.P Katyal  - Chairman
2
Shri Ved P. Chatrath  
3
Shri Arun Seth  
4
Shri J. S. Bedi  
5
Shri Rajesh Malhotra  
6
Shri Dinesh K. Abbi  

NEWS BULLETIN COMMITTEE

1
Shri P.S. Bedi  - Chairman
2
Shri V. K. Makhija  
3
Shri H.S. Bedi  
4
Shri Mukesh Gupta  
5
Shri Vineet Sahai Sarin  

SWIMMING POOL & HEALTH CLUB COMMITTEE

1
Shri Vijay K. Mehta  - Chairman
2
Shri Y. P. Wohra  - Co Chairman
3
Shri S.P. Chopra  - Co Chairman
4
Shri Parmod S  
5
Shri K.M. Paliwal  
6
Shri T.R Arora  
7
Shri Girish Khurana  
8
Shri Rajan Grover  
9
Shri Tarun Puri  
10
Shri Rajiv Kapoor  
11
Shri Ricky Arora  
12
Shri Gyanander Singh  

BADMINTON COMMITTEE

1
Shri G. S. Kwatra  - Chairman
2
Shri Nandi Nagpal  
3
Shri Deshpal Singh Kwatra  
4
Shri Naresh Chandra Rajpal  
5
Shri S. S. Rana  
6
Shri Dinesh Sachdeva  
7
Shri Sanjay Chopra  
8
Shri Shalindera Gupta  
9
Shri Varun Gulhati  
10
Shri S.K Sareen  

TENNIS COMMITTEE

1
Shri Rupinder S. Baweja  - Chairman
2
Shri Baldev Munjal  - Co Chairman
3
Shri Shyam Gambhir  - Co Chairman
4
Shri Vasudev Pahwa  
5
Shri Balvinder Uppal  
6
Shri Tarun Puri  
7
Shri Navinder Singh  

SQUASH COMMITTEE

1
Shri V. K. Makhija  - Chairman
2
Mrs Ginny Uppal  - Co Chairman
3
Shri Shantanu Raizada  
4
Shri Gyanander Singh  
5
Shri Swagat Arvind Bam  
6
Shri Mukul Gupta  
7
Shri Sanjiv Chawla  
8
Shri Arjun Sabharwal  
9
Shri Ajay Prashar  
10
Shri Sidhant Talwar  

BILLIARD COMMITTEE

1
Shri Vivek Sindhi  - Chairman
2
Shri Amarjot S. Sabharwal  - Co Chairman
3
Shri Anil Mohan Chugh  
4
Shri Sunil Gupta  
5
Shri Maninder Singh Sabharwal  
6
Shri Jaspal Singh Arora  
7
Shri Parmod Dhawan  
8
Shri Sanjay Chopra  
9
Shri S.P.S Khurana  
10
Shri Gurpreet Singh Malhotra  
11
Shri Karam Veer Narula  
12
Shri Rajan Grover  
Copyright - All Rights reserved © Chelmsford club
Powered by ITPL